2 422
pictures
0
blog posts
323 photographed species of 469 (68%)

search

recent 100 updates


2021-05-30. Yevgeniy Sav: Common Blackbird.

2021-04-30. Luiza Mardonova: Finsch’s Wheatear, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Desert Finch, Greylag Goose, Siberian Stonechat, Baillon's Crake, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Little Ringed Plover, Little Owl, Red-crested Pochard, Slender-billed Gull, Demoiselle Crane, Spanish Sparrow, Caspian Tern.

2021-04-12. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Rook, Oriental Carrion Crow.

2021-04-09. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-tailed Lapwing, Pied Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Pallid Harrier, Purple Heron, Citrine Wagtail, Great White Pelican, Kentish Plover, Greater Flamingo, Ruff male, Reeve female, Garganey, Dunlin, Macqueen's Bustard, Osprey.

2021-04-05. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Reed Bunting, Caspian Gull, Western Marsh Harrier, Eurasian Penduline-tit, Common Buzzard, Rook.

2021-04-04. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Red-crested Pochard, Common Swift, White Wagtail, Common Teal, Barn Swallow, Pied Wheatear, Great Grey Shrike, Hooded Crow, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Citrine Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Oriental Carrion Crow, Black-throated Thrush, Greater Spotted Eagle, Brambling, Common Moorhen, Hooded Crow, Little Egret, Common Snipe, Isabelline Shrike.

2021-03-31. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Slender-billed Gull, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Desert Wheatear, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Common Snipe, Glossy Ibis, Turkestan Shrike, Slender-billed Gull.

2021-03-30. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Gull, Common Swift, House Sparrow.

2021-03-07. Timur Abduraupov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-03-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Brambling, Linnet, Rock Bunting, Yellow-breasted Tit, Black-billed Magpie, Cinereous Vulture, Eurasian Griffon, Reed Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Pallas's Gull, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Great Crested Grebe, Green Sandpiper, Common Black-headed Gull, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Black-throated Accentor, Black Kite, Common Greenshank, Isabelline Shrike, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Common Teal, Cetti’s Warbler, Northern Pintail, Pied Avocet, Pallas's Gull, Common Greenshank, Pallas's Gull, White Stork, Bearded Reedling, Ruddy Shelduck, Pygmy Cormorant, Masked Wagtail, Eversmann’s Redstart, Common Blackbird, Black Stork, White-throated Dipper, Corn Bunting, Gadwall, Northern Shoveler, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Pallas's Gull.

2021-02-21. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Greenshank, Solitary Snipe, White-capped Water Redstart, Dalmatian Pelican, Common Teal, Green Sandpiper, Oriental Carrion Crow, See-see Partridge, White Stork, Dalmatian Pelican, Bearded Reedling, Grey Heron, Hawfinch, Common Pheasant, Black Kite, Masked Wagtail, Common Kingfisher, European Greenfinch, Short-eared Owl, Lesser White-fronted Goose, Lesser White-fronted Goose, Common Crane, Little Bustard, Black Stork, Common Raven, Himalayan Griffon, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Long-eared Owl.

2021-02-20. Timur Abduraupov: Black Drongo, Little Forktail, Naumann’s Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Dusky Thrush.

2021-02-10. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Crane.

2021-02-05. Subxan Raximov: Bewick's Swan, Common Shelduck, Mute Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Egret, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Wigeon, Steppe Eagle, Common Redshank.

2021-01-31. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Long-tailed Duck, Black Kite, Common Blackbird, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Wren, European Robin.

2021-01-30. Luiza Mardonova: Great Cormorant, White Stork, Great Egret, Cinereous Vulture, Red-crested Pochard, Eurasian Griffon, Whooper Swan, Smew.

2021-01-29. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Laughing Dove, Common Gull, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Northern Pintail, Isabelline Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, White-headed Duck, Cinereous Vulture.

2021-01-28. Luiza Mardonova: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Little Owl, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Redshank, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Subxan Raximov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Water Pipit, Common Blackbird, Common Redshank, Northern Lapwing, Common Buzzard, Great Crested Grebe, Common Greenshank, Common Snipe.

2021-01-27. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Rook, Common Myna, Brambling.

2021-01-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Little Owl, Mallard, Common Redshank, Eastern Buzzard, Ruddy Shelduck, Great Grey Shrike, Merlin, White Stork, Pied Avocet, Common Shelduck, Slender-billed Gull, Common Gull, Great Egret, Dalmatian Pelican, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Wigeon, Cetti’s Warbler, Pallas's Gull, Caspian Gull, Golden Eagle, Hooded Crow, Common Starling, Cinereous Vulture, Eurasian Wigeon, Western Marsh Harrier, Eurasian Griffon, Calandra Lark, Chukar Partridge, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Goosander, Hen Harrier, Bearded Reedling, Black-throated Accentor, White-headed Duck, Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Greater Scaup, Common Goldeneye, Common Teal, Spanish Sparrow, Brambling, Great Crested Grebe, White-headed Duck, Little Grebe, Eurasian Penduline-tit, Mute Swan, Red-crested Pochard, Pallas’s Sandgrouse, Desert Finch, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Black-necked Grebe, Saker Falcon, Long-legged Buzzard, Bewick's Swan, Common Buzzard, Steppe Eagle, Pygmy Cormorant, Bewick's Swan, Whooper Swan, Corn Bunting, Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Myna, Common Coot, Greylag Goose, Great Cormorant.

2021-01-13. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Chaffinch, Turkestan Tit, Laughing Dove, Eurasian Tree Sparrow.

2021-01-06. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Black-headed Gull, Green Sandpiper, White Wagtail, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Crested Lark, Water Pipit, Great Crested Grebe, Goosander, Smew, Tufted Duck, Eversmann’s Redstart, Streaked Scrub Warbler.

2021-01-05. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Black-billed Magpie, Chaffinch, Maksim Mitropolskiy: House Sparrow, House Sparrow.

2021-01-04. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Northern Lapwing, Grey Heron, Reed Bunting, Goldcrest, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Eversmann’s Redstart, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Lammergeier, Saker Falcon, Greater Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Hobby, Pied Wheatear.

2021-01-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Laughing Dove, Turkestan Tit, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Chaffinch.

2020-12-28. Subxan Raximov: Common Nightingale, Blyth's Reed-warbler, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Pied Wheatear, Northern Wheatear.

2020-12-19. Aleksandr Perevozov: Rock Bunting, White-capped Bunting.

2020-11-30. Aleksandr Perevozov: Yellow-breasted Tit, Red-rumped Swallow, Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Himalayan Griffon, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Hobby, Blue Whistling Thrush, Common Kestrel, European Roller, Lammergeier, Sulphur-bellied Warbler, White-winged Grosbeak, Mistle Thrush, Long-tailed Shrike.

2020-11-27. Aleksandr Perevozov: Northern Wheatear, Western Yellow Wagtail, Pied Wheatear, Montagu's Harrier, White-tailed Lapwing, Red-crested Pochard, Citrine Wagtail, Black-winged Stilt, Black-headed Wagtail, Common Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Kentish Plover, White Wagtail, Common Teal, Marsh Sandpiper, Pied Avocet, Common Pheasant, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Desert Finch, Isabelline Shrike, Lesser Whitethroat, Pied Bushchat, European Roller, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Pied Wheatear, Lesser Grey Shrike, Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Wood Pigeon, Black-billed Magpie, Shikra, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Common Myna, Laughing Dove.

2020-11-26. Aleksandr Perevozov: Masked Wagtail, Common Myna, Glossy Ibis, Osprey, White-tailed Lapwing.

2020-11-14. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Pied Wheatear.

2020-10-28. Subxan Raximov: Brambling.

2020-10-23. Subxan Raximov: White Wagtail, Brambling, Pied Wheatear, Spanish Sparrow, Marsh Sandpiper, Steppe Grey Shrike.

2020-09-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: European Honey Buzzard, Baillon's Crake, Little Crake.

2020-08-30. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Ruddy Turnstone, Red-necked Phalarope, Wood Sandpiper, Eurasian Curlew, Garganey, Common Ringed Plover, Marsh Sandpiper, Eurasian Spoonbill, Black-tailed Godwit, Terek Sandpiper, Kentish Plover, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Glossy Ibis, Eurasian Hobby, Steppe Grey Shrike, Dunlin, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Ruff male, Reeve female, Little Stint, Temminck’s Stint, Little Stint, Dunlin, Curlew Sandpiper, Red-backed Shrike, Cinereous Vulture, Upland Buzzard, Desert Lark.

2020-08-11. Subxan Raximov: Shikra, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Mistle Thrush.

2020-08-09. Subxan Raximov: Spotted Flycatcher, Pied Bushchat, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Rosy Starling, Rosy Starling, White Stork, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Turkestan Shrike, Common Myna, Brown-necked Raven.

2020-06-27. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Eurasian Hobby, Pale Sand Martin, European Turtle Dove, Greater Flamingo, Black-headed Wagtail, Black-tailed Godwit, Marsh Sandpiper, Spotted Redshank, White-tailed Lapwing, Black-winged Stilt, Rosy Starling, Orphean Warbler, Eurasian Crag-martin, Upcher’s Warbler, Common Nightingale, Common Nightingale, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Green Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Sykes's Warbler, Streaked Scrub Warbler.

2020-06-14. Maksim Mitropolskiy: See-see Partridge, Indian Golden Oriole, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Common Kingfisher, Common Moorhen, Pallid Scops Owl, Little Tern, Indian Sparrow.

2020-05-02. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Glossy Ibis, Sand Martin, Collared Pratincole, Siberian Stonechat, Baillon's Crake, Clamorous Reed-warbler, Red-headed Bunting, Long-tailed Shrike, Tawny Pipit, Finsch’s Wheatear, Egyptian Vulture, Grey-necked Bunting, Shikra, European Roller, Pied Bushchat, Booted Warbler, Gull-billed Tern, Common Tern, Slender-billed Gull, Sykes's Warbler, Ménétries’s Warbler, Black-headed Wagtail, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Purple Heron, Lesser Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Black-tailed Godwit, Spotted Redshank, Common Rosefinch, Paddyfield Warbler, Eurasian Skylark, Western Yellow Wagtail, Pale Sand Martin, European Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Laughing Dove, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Caspian Tern, Lesser Grey Shrike, Black-billed Magpie, Red-rumped Swallow, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Demoiselle Crane.

2020-04-24. Suvon Raximov: Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Pied Bushchat.

2020-04-21. Suvon Raximov: Pied Wheatear.

2020-04-14. Suvon Raximov: Barn Swallow.

2020-04-11. Suvon Raximov: Citrine Wagtail, Great Cormorant.

2020-04-04. Suvon Raximov: Masked Wagtail.

2020-04-01. Suvon Raximov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Black-throated Thrush, Dalmatian Pelican.

2020-03-19. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Shelduck, Great Crested Grebe, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Dunlin, Common Ringed Plover, Common Swift, Pied Avocet, Brambling, Variable Wheater, Ferruginous Duck, Calandra Lark, Citrine Wagtail, Gadwall, Common Pochard, Little Ringed Plover, Pied Wheatear, Upland Buzzard, Common Chiffchaff, Common Snipe, Steppe Eagle, Eurasian Griffon, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Grey Heron, Rook, Demoiselle Crane, Desert Finch, Indian Sparrow, White Wagtail, Pygmy Cormorant, Cetti’s Warbler, Bluethroat, Turkestan Shrike, Desert Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Northern Wheatear, Little Egret, Great White Pelican, Northern Lapwing, Long-legged Buzzard, Black Redstart, Eastern Rock-nuthatch, Egyptian Vulture, Black-throated Thrush, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Greater Short-toed Lark, Rufous-naped Tit.

2020-03-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Masked Wagtail, Common Teal, Greylag Goose, Spanish Sparrow, Common Crane, Common Pheasant, Little Bustard, Greater White-fronted Goose, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Eversmann’s Redstart, Gadwall, Northern Pintail.

2020-02-28. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Indian Sparrow, Common Black-headed Gull.

2020-02-23. Sergey Domashevsky: Oriental Skylark.

2020-02-10. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Western Marsh Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Corn Bunting, Black Kite.

2020-02-02. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Mistle Thrush, Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Common Crane, Common Goldeneye, Great Egret, Great Cormorant, Common Redshank, Common Gull, Mallard, Little Owl, Eastern Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Gadwall, Golden Eagle, Golden Eagle, Black-throated Accentor, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Jackdaw, Merlin, Long-legged Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dalmatian Pelican, Whooper Swan, Great Grey Shrike, Linnet, Common Myna, Crested Lark, Water Pipit, Goosander, Eurasian Wigeon, Reed Bunting, Water Rail, Fieldfare, Bearded Reedling, Eurasian Collared Dove, Corn Bunting, Red-crested Pochard, Rock Pigeon, Common Starling, Isabelline Shrike, Wallcreeper, Mute Swan, Caspian Gull.

2020-01-26. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Great Egret, Greylag Goose, Masked Wagtail.

2020-01-25. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Great Grey Shrike, White-headed Duck, Hen Harrier, Common Coot.

2020-01-11. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White Stork, Common Greenshank, Pallas's Gull, Eurasian Penduline-tit, Wallcreeper, Common Black-headed Gull, Yellow-breasted Tit, Goldcrest, Little Grebe.

2020-01-10. Suvon Raximov: Western Marsh Harrier, Western Marsh Harrier.

2020-01-08. Suvon Raximov: Crested Lark, Chaffinch, Reed Bunting.

2020-01-07. Suvon Raximov: White Stork, Black-billed Magpie.

2020-01-06. Suvon Raximov: Eurasian Wren.

2020-01-05. Suvon Raximov: White-winged Woodpecker, Rook, Hooded Crow, Common Blackbird, Turkestan Tit, Eurasian Sparrowhawk.

2020-01-04. Suvon Raximov: Common Kestrel, Eurasian Tree Sparrow.

2020-01-02. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Common Blackbird, Chaffinch, Hooded Crow.

2019-12-31. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Great Grey Shrike.

2019-12-03. Suvon Raximov: Common Starling, Long-legged Buzzard.

2019-12-02. Suvon Raximov: White Stork, Great Egret, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Coot, Western Marsh Harrier.

2019-12-01. Philippe Campeau: European Greenfinch, Chaffinch, Yellowhammer, Pallas's Gull, Mistle Thrush, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Desert Finch, Black-throated Thrush, Spanish Sparrow, Common Chiffchaff, Smew, Tufted Duck, Red-crested Pochard, Common Pochard, Mallard, Great Cormorant, Common Starling, Western Marsh Harrier, Eversmann’s Redstart, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Cinereous Vulture, Brambling, Green Sandpiper, Cinereous Vulture, Steppe Eagle.

2019-11-30. Philippe Campeau: Little Owl, Common Redshank, Great Grey Shrike, Corn Bunting, Crested Lark, Reed Bunting, Western Marsh Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Great Egret, Great Grey Shrike, Water Rail, Northern Wheatear.

2019-11-29. Lidiya Skhinas: Tawny Owl, Nodirjon Azimov: Barbary Falcon.

2019-11-27. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Indian Golden Oriole, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Pale Sand Martin.

2019-11-24. Ilya Ukolov: Streaked Scrub Warbler, Desert Lark, Desert Finch.

2019-11-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Brown-necked Raven, Common Blackbird, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Wallcreeper, Rufous-naped Tit, Eversmann’s Redstart, Black Redstart, Streaked Scrub Warbler, Hume’s Leaf-warbler, Eurasian Siskin, Oriental Turtle Dove, Taiga Flycatcher, Eurasian Skylark, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Rustic Bunting.

2019-11-09. Luiza Mardonova: Common Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Tit, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Goldcrest, Northern Goshawk, Fieldfare, Redwing, Pin-tailed Sandgrouse, Chaffinch, Long-tailed Tit, Blue Tit .

2019-10-22. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Barn Swallow, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Collared Dove, Indian Sparrow, Collared Pratincole, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, White-winged Woodpecker, Pale Sand Martin, Common Tern, Ruddy Shelduck, Caspian Gull, Common Sandpiper, Oriental Carrion Crow, Long-tailed Shrike, Gull-billed Tern, Eurasian Griffon, Turkestan Tit, Common Blackbird, Cinereous Vulture, Laughing Dove, Black-сrowned Night Heron.

2019-10-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Yellow-breasted Tit, Grey Wagtail.

2019-10-08. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Grey Heron, Wood Sandpiper, Ruff male, Reeve female, Black-winged Stilt, Black Kite, Common Buzzard, Common Cuckoo.

2019-10-05. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Indian Pond Heron.

2019-09-16. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Red-headed Bunting.

2019-09-05. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Upcher’s Warbler.

2019-08-24. Vyacheslav Yusupov: European Roller, White Stork, Great Cormorant, Chukar Partridge, Common Shelduck, Caspian Tern, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Kentish Plover, Red-crested Pochard, Spotted Flycatcher, Little Owl, Great Egret, Little Tern, Western Yellow Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Temminck’s Stint, Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush, Common Wood Pigeon, Finsch’s Wheatear, Common Cuckoo, Common Nightingale, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Moorhen, Ferruginous Duck, Grey-necked Bunting, Black-winged Stilt, Black-headed Wagtail, Bluethroat.

2019-08-04. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-throated Dipper, Horned Lark / Shore Lark, Black-backed Citrine Wagtail, Black Stork.

2019-07-31. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Long-legged Buzzard, Demoiselle Crane.

2019-07-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: European Roller, Red-crested Pochard, Merlin, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Black-billed Magpie, Egyptian Vulture.

2019-07-13. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Blue Whistling Thrush.

2019-06-25. Suvon Raximov: Mistle Thrush, Rosy Starling, European Roller, Isabelline Wheatear, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Asian Paradise-flycatcher.

2019-06-22. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Osprey.

2019-06-21. Sergey Domashevsky: Little Swift.

2019-06-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Rock Pigeon, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Mallard, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Pied Bushchat.

2019-06-18. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Tufted Duck, Indian Sparrow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe.

2019-06-15. Suvon Raximov: Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Spotted Flycatcher.

2019-06-13. Suvon Raximov: Shikra, Indian Sparrow.

2019-06-12. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Common Myna, Siberian Stonechat, Red-rumped Swallow, Lesser Grey Shrike, Indian Golden Oriole, Citrine Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Common Starling, Common Kingfisher, Western Yellow Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Common Kestrel, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Common Rosefinch, European Roller, Crested Lark, European Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, White Stork, Oriental Honey Buzzard, Crested Lark.

2019-06-11. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Little Owl, Little Owl, Corn Bunting, European Roller, Olivaceous Warbler.

2019-06-10. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Booted Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater.

2019-06-07. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Yellow-breasted Tit, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Hume’s Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Cuckoo, Clamorous Reed-warbler, Little Tern, Caspian Tern, Olivaceous Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, European Bee-eater.

2019-06-06. Ilya Ukolov: See-see Partridge, Blue Whistling Thrush.

2019-06-05. Suvon Raximov: Thrush Nightingale, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2019-05-25. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Rosy Starling, Long-legged Buzzard, Slender-billed Gull, Shikra, Orphean Warbler.

2019-05-24. Sergey Domashevsky: Woodchat Shrike.

2019-05-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Hobby, Pallid Scops Owl, Collared Pratincole, Ruff male, Reeve female, White-capped Bunting, Rock Sparrow, Cattle Egret, Mistle Thrush, Lesser Whitethroat, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Oystercatcher.

rare birds records


Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)

© Timur Abduraupov
2019-06-01
Surkhandarya region, Aktepa hunting farm

First observation of this species in Uzbekistan


Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)

© Timur Abduraupov
2020-03-19
Tashkent city, Yakkasaray district, st. Askia

First observation of this species in Uzbekistan


Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2019-11-07
Qaraqalpakstan, Eastern Usturt, Churuk

Second observation in Uzbekistan


Blue Tit (Parus caeruleus)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2019-11-07
Qaraqalpakstan, Eastern Usturt, Churuk

New species in Uzbekistan

more rarities...

recent video

2019-02-09. Grey Wagtail (Vyacheslav Yusupov), Sykes's Warbler (Vyacheslav Yusupov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2021-05-11

Анна Ясько: Песчанки в апреле еще многие не перелинявшие, серенькие, а здесь все кулики рыжие. У песчанок "в рыжем" были бы горло, грудь все пестрые. Я думаю, [....]

2021-05-11

Анна Ясько: Кто-то из пеночек. Возможно, теньковка. Ноги вроде черноватые.

2021-05-11

Анна Ясько: Окрас крыла как у озерной чайки (передний край крыла белый). Видно очень плохо, но по моему, различаются темные головы. Возможно, это озерные [....]

2021-05-04

Андрей Баздырев: Большой улит, похоже.

2020-11-27

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...