1973
pictures
0
blog posts
311 photographed species of 468 (66%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-09-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: European Honey Buzzard, Baillon's Crake, Little Crake.

2020-08-30. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Ruddy Turnstone, Red-necked Phalarope, Wood Sandpiper, Eurasian Curlew, Garganey, Common Ringed Plover, Marsh Sandpiper, Eurasian Spoonbill, Black-tailed Godwit, Terek Sandpiper, Kentish Plover, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Glossy Ibis, Eurasian Hobby, Steppe Grey Shrike, Dunlin, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Ruff male, Reeve female, Little Stint, Little Stint, Dunlin, Curlew Sandpiper, Red-backed Shrike, Cinereous Vulture, Upland Buzzard, Desert Lark.

2020-08-11. Subxan Raximov: Shikra, Blyth's Reed-warbler, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Mistle Thrush.

2020-08-09. Subxan Raximov: Spotted Flycatcher, Pied Bushchat, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Rosy Starling, Rosy Starling, White Stork, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Turkestan Shrike, Common Myna, Brown-necked Raven.

2020-06-27. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Eurasian Hobby, Pale Sand Martin, European Turtle Dove, Greater Flamingo, Black-headed Wagtail, Black-tailed Godwit, Marsh Sandpiper, Spotted Redshank, White-tailed Lapwing, Black-winged Stilt, Rosy Starling, Orphean Warbler, Eurasian Crag-martin, Upcher’s Warbler, Common Nightingale, Common Nightingale, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Green Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Sykes's Warbler, Streaked Scrub Warbler.

2020-06-14. Maksim Mitropolskiy: See-see Partridge, Indian Golden Oriole, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Common Kingfisher, Common Moorhen, Pallid Scops Owl, Little Tern, Indian Sparrow.

2020-05-02. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Glossy Ibis, Sand Martin, Collared Pratincole, Siberian Stonechat, Baillon's Crake, Clamorous Reed-warbler, Red-headed Bunting, Long-tailed Shrike, Tawny Pipit, Finsch’s Wheatear, Egyptian Vulture, Grey-necked Bunting, Shikra, European Roller, Pied Bushchat, Booted Warbler, Gull-billed Tern, Common Tern, Slender-billed Gull, Ménétries’s Warbler, Black-headed Wagtail, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Purple Heron, Lesser Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Black-tailed Godwit, Spotted Redshank, Common Rosefinch, Paddyfield Warbler, Eurasian Skylark, Western Yellow Wagtail, Pale Sand Martin, European Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Laughing Dove, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Caspian Tern, Lesser Grey Shrike, Black-billed Magpie, Red-rumped Swallow, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Demoiselle Crane.

2020-04-24. Suvon Raximov: Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Pied Bushchat.

2020-04-21. Suvon Raximov: Pied Wheatear.

2020-04-14. Suvon Raximov: Barn Swallow.

2020-04-11. Suvon Raximov: Citrine Wagtail, Great Cormorant.

2020-04-04. Suvon Raximov: Masked Wagtail.

2020-04-01. Suvon Raximov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Black-throated Thrush, Dalmatian Pelican.

2020-03-19. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Shelduck, Great Crested Grebe, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Dunlin, Common Ringed Plover, Common Swift, Pied Avocet, Brambling, Variable Wheater, Ferruginous Duck, Calandra Lark, Citrine Wagtail, Gadwall, Common Pochard, Little Ringed Plover, Pied Wheatear, Upland Buzzard, Common Chiffchaff, Common Snipe, Steppe Eagle, Eurasian Griffon, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Grey Heron, Rook, Demoiselle Crane, Desert Finch, Indian Sparrow, White Wagtail, Pygmy Cormorant, Cetti’s Warbler, Bluethroat, Turkestan Shrike, Desert Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Northern Wheatear, Little Egret, Great White Pelican, Northern Lapwing, Long-legged Buzzard, Black Redstart, Eastern Rock-nuthatch, Egyptian Vulture, Black-throated Thrush, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Greater Short-toed Lark, Rufous-naped Tit.

2020-03-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Masked Wagtail, Common Teal, Greylag Goose, Spanish Sparrow, Common Crane, Common Pheasant, Little Bustard, Greater White-fronted Goose, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Eversmann’s Redstart, Gadwall, Northern Pintail.

2020-02-28. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Indian Sparrow, Common Black-headed Gull.

2020-02-23. Sergey Domashevsky: Oriental Skylark.

2020-02-10. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Western Marsh Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Corn Bunting, Black Kite.

2020-02-02. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Mistle Thrush, Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Common Crane, Common Goldeneye, Great Egret, Great Cormorant, Common Redshank, Common Gull, Mallard, Little Owl, Eastern Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Gadwall, Golden Eagle, Golden Eagle, Black-throated Accentor, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Jackdaw, Merlin, Long-legged Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dalmatian Pelican, Whooper Swan, Great Grey Shrike, Linnet, Common Myna, Crested Lark, Water Pipit, Goosander, Eurasian Wigeon, Reed Bunting, Water Rail, Fieldfare, Bearded Reedling, Eurasian Collared Dove, Corn Bunting, Red-crested Pochard, Rock Pigeon, Common Starling, Isabelline Shrike, Wallcreeper, Mute Swan, Caspian Gull.

2020-01-26. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Great Egret, Greylag Goose, Masked Wagtail.

2020-01-25. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Great Grey Shrike, White-headed Duck, Hen Harrier, Common Coot.

2020-01-11. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White Stork, Common Greenshank, Pallas's Gull, Eurasian Penduline-tit, Wallcreeper, Common Black-headed Gull, Yellow-breasted Tit, Goldcrest, Little Grebe.

2020-01-10. Suvon Raximov: Western Marsh Harrier, Western Marsh Harrier.

2020-01-08. Suvon Raximov: Crested Lark, Chaffinch, Reed Bunting.

2020-01-07. Suvon Raximov: White Stork, Black-billed Magpie.

2020-01-06. Suvon Raximov: Eurasian Wren.

2020-01-05. Suvon Raximov: White-winged Woodpecker, Rook, Hooded Crow, Common Blackbird, Turkestan Tit, Eurasian Sparrowhawk.

2020-01-04. Suvon Raximov: Common Kestrel, Eurasian Tree Sparrow.

2020-01-02. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Common Blackbird, Chaffinch, Hooded Crow.

2019-12-31. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Great Grey Shrike.

2019-12-03. Suvon Raximov: Common Starling, Long-legged Buzzard.

2019-12-02. Suvon Raximov: White Stork, Great Egret, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Coot, Western Marsh Harrier.

2019-12-01. Philippe Campeau: European Greenfinch, Chaffinch, Yellowhammer, Pallas's Gull, Mistle Thrush, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Desert Finch, Black-throated Thrush, Spanish Sparrow, Common Chiffchaff, Smew, Tufted Duck, Red-crested Pochard, Common Pochard, Mallard, Great Cormorant, Common Starling, Western Marsh Harrier, Eversmann’s Redstart, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Cinereous Vulture, Brambling, Green Sandpiper, Cinereous Vulture, Steppe Eagle.

2019-11-30. Philippe Campeau: Little Owl, Common Redshank, Great Grey Shrike, Corn Bunting, Crested Lark, Reed Bunting, Western Marsh Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Great Egret, Great Grey Shrike, Water Rail, Northern Wheatear.

2019-11-29. Lidiya Skhinas: Tawny Owl, Nodirjon Azimov: Barbary Falcon.

2019-11-27. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Indian Golden Oriole, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Pale Sand Martin.

2019-11-24. Ilya Ukolov: Streaked Scrub Warbler, Desert Lark, Desert Finch.

2019-11-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Brown-necked Raven, Common Blackbird, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Wallcreeper, Rufous-naped Tit, Eversmann’s Redstart, Black Redstart, Streaked Scrub Warbler, Hume’s Leaf-warbler, Eurasian Siskin, Oriental Turtle Dove, Taiga Flycatcher, Eurasian Skylark, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Rustic Bunting.

2019-11-09. Luiza Mardonova: Common Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Tit, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Goldcrest, Northern Goshawk, Fieldfare, Redwing, Pin-tailed Sandgrouse, Chaffinch, Long-tailed Tit, Blue Tit .

2019-10-22. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Barn Swallow, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Collared Dove, Indian Sparrow, Collared Pratincole, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, White-winged Woodpecker, Pale Sand Martin, Common Tern, Ruddy Shelduck, Caspian Gull, Common Sandpiper, Oriental Carrion Crow, Long-tailed Shrike, Gull-billed Tern, Eurasian Griffon, Turkestan Tit, Common Blackbird, Cinereous Vulture, Laughing Dove, Black-сrowned Night Heron.

2019-10-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Yellow-breasted Tit, Grey Wagtail.

2019-10-08. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Grey Heron, Wood Sandpiper, Ruff male, Reeve female, Black-winged Stilt, Black Kite, Common Buzzard, Common Cuckoo.

2019-10-05. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Indian Pond Heron.

2019-09-16. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Red-headed Bunting.

2019-09-05. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Upcher’s Warbler.

2019-08-24. Vyacheslav Yusupov: European Roller, White Stork, Great Cormorant, Chukar Partridge, Common Shelduck, Caspian Tern, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Kentish Plover, Red-crested Pochard, Spotted Flycatcher, Little Owl, Great Egret, Little Tern, Western Yellow Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Temminck’s Stint, Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush, Common Wood Pigeon, Finsch’s Wheatear, Common Cuckoo, Common Nightingale, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Moorhen, Ferruginous Duck, Grey-necked Bunting, Black-winged Stilt, Black-headed Wagtail, Bluethroat.

2019-08-04. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-throated Dipper, Horned Lark / Shore Lark, Black-backed Citrine Wagtail, Black Stork.

2019-07-31. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Long-legged Buzzard, Demoiselle Crane.

2019-07-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: European Roller, Red-crested Pochard, Merlin, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Black-billed Magpie, Egyptian Vulture.

2019-07-13. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Blue Whistling Thrush.

2019-06-25. Suvon Raximov: Mistle Thrush, Rosy Starling, European Roller, Isabelline Wheatear, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Asian Paradise-flycatcher.

2019-06-22. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Osprey.

2019-06-21. Sergey Domashevsky: Little Swift.

2019-06-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Rock Pigeon, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Mallard, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Pied Bushchat.

2019-06-18. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Tufted Duck, Indian Sparrow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe.

2019-06-15. Suvon Raximov: Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Spotted Flycatcher.

2019-06-13. Suvon Raximov: Shikra, Indian Sparrow.

2019-06-12. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Common Myna, Siberian Stonechat, Red-rumped Swallow, Lesser Grey Shrike, Indian Golden Oriole, Citrine Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Common Starling, Common Kingfisher, Western Yellow Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Common Kestrel, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Common Rosefinch, European Roller, Crested Lark, European Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, White Stork, Oriental Honey Buzzard, Crested Lark.

2019-06-11. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Little Owl, Little Owl, Corn Bunting, European Roller, Olivaceous Warbler.

2019-06-10. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Booted Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater.

2019-06-07. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Yellow-breasted Tit, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Hume’s Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Cuckoo, Clamorous Reed-warbler, Little Tern, Caspian Tern, Olivaceous Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, European Bee-eater.

2019-06-06. Ilya Ukolov: See-see Partridge, Blue Whistling Thrush.

2019-06-05. Suvon Raximov: Thrush Nightingale, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2019-05-25. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Rosy Starling, Common Buzzard, Slender-billed Gull, Shikra, Orphean Warbler.

2019-05-24. Sergey Domashevsky: Woodchat Shrike.

2019-05-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Hobby, Pallid Scops Owl, Collared Pratincole, Ruff male, Reeve female, White-capped Bunting, Rock Sparrow, Cattle Egret, Mistle Thrush, Lesser Whitethroat, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Oystercatcher.

2019-05-16. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Little Owl, Red-necked Phalarope, Black-necked Grebe, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Paddyfield Warbler, Eurasian Spoonbill, Purple Heron.

2019-04-26. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Tern, Great White Pelican, Pied Bushchat, Black-headed Wagtail, Reed Bunting, Steppe Eagle, Greater Flamingo, Common Myna, Black-eared Wheatear, Black-eared Wheatear, Chukar Partridge, Song Thrush, White-tailed Lapwing, Common Crane, Heuglin's Gull.

2019-04-12. Ilya Ukolov: Pander’s Ground-jay.

2019-04-09. Ilya Ukolov: White Stork.

2019-04-07. Ilya Ukolov: Eurasian Griffon, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Greater Spotted Eagle, Western Yellow Wagtail, Common Teal, Steppe Grey Shrike, Pander’s Ground-jay, Isabelline Wheatear, Eurasian Collared Dove, Desert Finch, Kentish Plover, Kentish Plover, Little Stint, Dunlin, Black-winged Stilt, Pied Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Bluethroat, Osprey, Citrine Wagtail, Desert Wheatear, Spanish Sparrow, Ménétries’s Warbler, Tree Pipit, Isabelline Shrike, Steppe Eagle, Pallid Harrier, Eurasian Curlew, Little Ringed Plover, Common Starling, Long-legged Buzzard, Siberian Stonechat, Finsch’s Wheatear, Finsch’s Wheatear, Booted Eagle, Lesser Kestrel, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Hen Harrier, Desert Lark, Black Redstart, Lammergeier, Egyptian Vulture, Red-rumped Swallow, Blue Whistling Thrush, Red-billed Chough, Eastern Rock-nuthatch, See-see Partridge, Siberian Stonechat, Variable Wheater, Black Stork, Great Crested Grebe, Caspian Tern, Pied Wheatear, Himalayan Griffon.

2019-03-30. Luiza Mardonova: Little Grebe, Black-throated Accentor, Northern Lapwing, Common Pheasant, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Kingfisher.

2019-03-21. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Northern Shoveler, Glossy Ibis, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Shelduck, Rock Pigeon, Gadwall, Barn Swallow, Little Ringed Plover, Common Kestrel, Common Pheasant, European Greenfinch, Red-fronted Serin, Hawfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Barn Swallow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Common Coot, Gadwall.

2019-03-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Teal, Isabelline Shrike, Common Swift, Little Egret, Laughing Dove.

2019-03-12. Luiza Mardonova: Goldcrest, Eastern Buzzard, Common Raven, Rock Pigeon, Common Chiffchaff, White Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Long-legged Buzzard.

2019-03-11. Luiza Mardonova: Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Indian Sparrow, Desert Finch, Black Kite, Common Kestrel, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Teal, Hen Harrier, European Robin, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Siskin.

2019-03-10. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Black Kite, Caspian Gull, Hen Harrier, Upland Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Masked Wagtail, White Wagtail.

2019-03-06. Sergey Domashevsky: White-winged Lark.

2019-03-03. Sergey Domashevsky: European Honey Buzzard.

2019-03-02. Luiza Mardonova: Great Egret, Common Myna, White-winged Woodpecker, Corn Bunting, Common Starling, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Blackbird, Yellowhammer, Brambling, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Black-billed Magpie, Eversmann’s Redstart, Eurasian Wren, Sergey Domashevsky: Greenish Warbler, Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush, Baillon's Crake.

2019-02-27. Sergey Domashevsky: Sociable Lapwing, Eurasian Spoonbill, Marsh Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Pallas’s Sandgrouse.

2019-02-26. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Rook, European Robin, Eurasian Wren, Sergey Domashevsky: Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Common Kestrel, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Western Marsh Harrier, Golden Eagle, Finsch’s Wheatear, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Great Grey Shrike, Western Marsh Harrier, Rock Sparrow, Eurasian Nightjar, Ménétries’s Warbler, Sociable Lapwing, Common Quail, Moustached Warbler, Glossy Ibis, Pied Bushchat, Montagu's Harrier, Eastern Buzzard.

2019-02-24. Luiza Mardonova: Pygmy Cormorant, Rook, Ruddy Shelduck, Oriental Carrion Crow, White-crowned Penduline-tit, White Stork, Caspian Gull, Pallas's Gull, Gadwall, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Starling, Great Egret, Western Marsh Harrier, Turkestan Tit, Chaffinch, Great Cormorant, Common Pochard, Northern Pintail, Crested Lark.

2019-02-23. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Pintail, Gadwall, Yellowhammer.

2019-02-21. Sergey Domashevsky: Trumpeter Finch, Marbled Duck.

2019-02-16. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Bewick's Swan, Whooper Swan.

2019-02-11. Luiza Mardonova: Green Sandpiper, Temminck’s Stint, European Roller, Rosy Starling, Pied Wheatear, Richard's Pipit, Lesser Kestrel, Little Owl.

2019-02-09. Luiza Mardonova: Red-rumped Swallow, Masked Wagtail, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Olivaceous Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Common Nightingale, Shikra, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Clamorous Reed-warbler, Meadow Pipit, Eurasian Penduline-tit, Common Chiffchaff, Chukar Partridge, Streaked Scrub Warbler, Desert Lark, Common Swift, Tawny Pipit, Common Coot, Maksim Mitropolskiy: See-see Partridge, White-capped Water Redstart, Streaked Laughingthrush.

2019-02-06. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Gyrfalcon, Pander’s Ground-jay, White-capped Bunting, White-capped Bunting.

2019-02-03. Luiza Mardonova: European Roller, European Bee-eater, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Tern, Little Tern, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Oriental Carrion Crow, Indian Golden Oriole, Common Blackbird, White Stork, Indian Sparrow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Masked Wagtail, Common Swift, Common Myna, Long-tailed Shrike, European Roller, European Bee-eater, Yellow-breasted Tit, Spotted Flycatcher, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Black Stork, Hume’s Whitethroat, Hume’s Whitethroat, White-winged Woodpecker, Upcher’s Warbler, Lesser Grey Shrike, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Red-headed Bunting, Red-headed Bunting, Crested Lark, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Redstart, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Paddyfield Warbler, Meadow Pipit, Eyebrowed Thrush, Black Redstart, Siberian Stonechat, Oriental Turtle Dove, Great Bittern, Desert Lark, Steppe Eagle, Jack Snipe, Eurasian Siskin, Cetti’s Warbler, Pallid Harrier, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Ferruginous Duck, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Finsch’s Wheatear, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Ruddy Shelduck, Black Redstart, Isabelline Wheatear, Yellow-breasted Tit, Spanish Sparrow, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting.

2019-02-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Pallid Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Pheasant, Little Grebe, Dalmatian Pelican, Common Coot, Common Crane, Hen Harrier, Greylag Goose, Little Owl, Little Bustard, Lammergeier, Common Pheasant, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, European Bee-eater, Common Sandpiper, Macqueen's Bustard, Shikra, Pied Bushchat, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Hawfinch, Indian Sparrow, Barn Swallow, Common Swift, Bearded Reedling, Little Stint, Red-headed Bunting, Common Nightingale.

2019-01-31. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Tawny Pipit, White-capped Bunting, Gull-billed Tern, Red-crested Pochard, Tree Pipit, Caspian Tern, Greater Spotted Eagle, White Wagtail, Western Yellow Wagtail, Western Yellow Wagtail, European Greenfinch, Common Starling, Common Blackbird, Lesser Citrine Wagtail, Shikra, Little Ringed Plover, Pied Bushchat, Siberian Stonechat, Long-tailed Shrike, Little Owl, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Redstart, Desert Finch, Kentish Plover, Bluethroat, Purple Heron, Himalayan Griffon, Greater White-fronted Goose, Collared Pratincole, Northern House Martin, Mistle Thrush, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Spanish Sparrow, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Collared Pratincole, Kentish Plover, White-tailed Lapwing, Short-eared Owl, Mistle Thrush.

2019-01-30. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Blyth’s Rosefinch, Desert Wheatear, Great Bittern, Common Gull, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2019-01-28. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Chaffinch, Eurasian Oystercatcher, White-winged Woodpecker, White-winged Woodpecker, Northern Lapwing, Common Blackbird, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Kingfisher.

2019-01-27. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-crowned Penduline-tit, Eversmann’s Redstart, Common Kingfisher, Cetti’s Warbler, Red-fronted Serin, Common Chiffchaff, Little Egret, Reed Bunting, Long-legged Buzzard, Goldcrest.

2019-01-26. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Hen Harrier, Common Starling, Black Stork, Reed Bunting, Common Buzzard.

2019-01-24. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Laughing Dove.

2019-01-23. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-winged Woodpecker, Hen Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Raven, Hooded Crow, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Greenshank, Common Redshank, Common Pochard, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Great Egret, Greylag Goose, Common Coot, Grey Partridge.

2019-01-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Chaffinch, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Long-eared Owl, Common Wood Pigeon, Black-throated Accentor, Eurasian Wren, Black-throated Thrush, Common Blackbird.

Big Year 2020

1. Mitropolskiy Maksim (194)
2. Raximov Suvon (25)
3. Raximov Subxan (13)
4. Mardonov Bakhtiyor (4)
more...

rare birds records


Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2019-11-07
Qaraqalpakstan, Eastern Usturt, Churuk

Second observation in Uzbekistan


Blue Tit (Parus caeruleus)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2019-11-07
Qaraqalpakstan, Eastern Usturt, Churuk

New species in Uzbekistan


Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)

© Bakhtiyor Mardonov
2019-06-02
Chelek district, Samarkand village

Summer observation in Uzbekistan!


Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2019-04-30
Bukhara region, near Gazli

Fifth record of this species in Uzbekistan.

more rarities...

recent video

2019-02-09. Grey Wagtail (Vyacheslav Yusupov), Sykes's Warbler (Vyacheslav Yusupov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-08-30

no any comments:

2020-08-30

no any comments:

2020-05-18

Аскар Исабеков: хорошо бы еще фотографий, в других позах

2020-04-24

Олег Белялов: Неужели гольцовый? Светлоногий

2019-02-09

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...