search

recent 100 updates


2019-10-08. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Grey Heron, Wood Sandpiper, Ruff male, Reeve female, Black-winged Stilt, Black Kite, Common Buzzard, Common Cuckoo.

2019-10-05. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Indian Pond Heron.

2019-09-16. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Red-headed Bunting.

2019-09-05. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Upcher’s Warbler.

2019-08-24. Vyacheslav Yusupov: European Roller, White Stork, Great Cormorant, Chukar Partridge, Common Shelduck, Caspian Tern, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Kentish Plover, Red-crested Pochard, Spotted Flycatcher, Little Owl, Great Egret, Little Tern, Western Yellow Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Temminck’s Stint, Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush, Common Wood Pigeon, Finsch’s Wheatear, Common Cuckoo, Common Nightingale, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Moorhen, Ferruginous Duck, Grey-necked Bunting, Black-winged Stilt, Black-headed Wagtail, Bluethroat.

2019-08-04. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-throated Dipper, Horned Lark / Shore Lark, Black-backed Citrine Wagtail, Black Stork.

2019-07-31. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Long-legged Buzzard, Demoiselle Crane.

2019-07-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: European Roller, Red-crested Pochard, Merlin, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Grey-necked Bunting, Black-billed Magpie, Egyptian Vulture.

2019-07-13. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Blue Whistling Thrush.

2019-06-25. Suvon Raximov: Mistle Thrush, Rosy Starling, European Roller, Isabelline Wheatear, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Asian Paradise-flycatcher.

2019-06-22. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Osprey.

2019-06-21. Sergey Domashevsky: Little Swift.

2019-06-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Rock Pigeon, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Mallard, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Pied Bushchat.

2019-06-18. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Tufted Duck, Indian Sparrow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe.

2019-06-15. Suvon Raximov: Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Spotted Flycatcher.

2019-06-13. Suvon Raximov: Shikra, Indian Sparrow.

2019-06-12. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Common Myna, Siberian Stonechat, Red-rumped Swallow, Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Golden Oriole, Citrine Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Common Starling, Common Kingfisher, Western Yellow Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Common Kestrel, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Common Rosefinch, European Roller, Crested Lark, European Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, White Stork, Oriental Honey Buzzard, Crested Lark.

2019-06-11. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Little Owl, Little Owl, Corn Bunting, European Roller, Olivaceous Warbler.

2019-06-10. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Booted Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater.

2019-06-07. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Yellow-breasted Tit, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Hume’s Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Cuckoo, Clamorous Reed-warbler, Little Tern, Caspian Tern, Olivaceous Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, European Bee-eater.

2019-06-06. Ilya Ukolov: See-see Partridge, Blue Whistling Thrush.

2019-06-05. Suvon Raximov: Thrush Nightingale, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2019-05-25. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Rosy Starling, Common Buzzard, Slender-billed Gull, Shikra, Orphean Warbler.

2019-05-24. Sergey Domashevsky: Woodchat Shrike.

2019-05-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Hobby, Pallid Scops Owl, Collared Pratincole, Ruff male, Reeve female, White-capped Bunting, Rock Sparrow, Cattle Egret, Mistle Thrush, Lesser Whitethroat, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Oystercatcher.

2019-05-16. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Little Owl, Red-necked Phalarope, Black-necked Grebe, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Paddyfield Warbler, Eurasian Spoonbill, Purple Heron.

2019-04-26. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Tern, Great White Pelican, Pied Bushchat, Black-headed Wagtail, Reed Bunting, Steppe Eagle, Greater Flamingo, Common Myna, Black-eared Wheatear, Black-eared Wheatear, Chukar Partridge, Song Thrush, White-tailed Lapwing, Common Crane, Heuglin's Gull.

2019-04-12. Ilya Ukolov: Pander’s Ground-jay.

2019-04-09. Ilya Ukolov: White Stork.

2019-04-07. Ilya Ukolov: Eurasian Griffon, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Greater Spotted Eagle, Western Yellow Wagtail, Common Teal, Steppe Grey Shrike, Pander’s Ground-jay, Isabelline Wheatear, Eurasian Collared Dove, Desert Finch, Kentish Plover, Kentish Plover, Little Stint, Dunlin, Black-winged Stilt, Pied Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Bluethroat, Osprey, Citrine Wagtail, Desert Wheatear, Spanish Sparrow, Ménétries’s Warbler, Tree Pipit, Isabelline Shrike, Steppe Eagle, Pallid Harrier, Eurasian Curlew, Little Ringed Plover, Common Starling, Siberian Stonechat, Finsch’s Wheatear, Finsch’s Wheatear, Booted Eagle, Lesser Kestrel, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Hen Harrier, Desert Lark, Black Redstart, Lammergeier, Egyptian Vulture, Red-rumped Swallow, Blue Whistling Thrush, Red-billed Chough, Eastern Rock-nuthatch, See-see Partridge, Siberian Stonechat, Variable Wheater, Black Stork, Great Crested Grebe, Caspian Tern, Pied Wheatear, Himalayan Griffon.

2019-03-30. Luiza Mardonova: Little Grebe, Black-throated Accentor, Northern Lapwing, Common Pheasant, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Kingfisher.

2019-03-21. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Northern Shoveler, Glossy Ibis, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Shelduck, Rock Pigeon, Gadwall, Barn Swallow, Little Ringed Plover, Common Kestrel, Common Pheasant, European Greenfinch, Red-fronted Serin, Hawfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Barn Swallow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Common Coot, Gadwall.

2019-03-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Teal, Isabelline Shrike, Common Swift, Little Egret, Laughing Dove.

2019-03-12. Luiza Mardonova: Goldcrest, Eastern Buzzard, Common Raven, Rock Pigeon, Common Chiffchaff, White Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Long-legged Buzzard.

2019-03-11. Luiza Mardonova: Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Indian Sparrow, Desert Finch, Black Kite, Common Kestrel, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Teal, Hen Harrier, European Robin, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Siskin.

2019-03-10. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Black Kite, Caspian Gull, Hen Harrier, Upland Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Masked Wagtail, White Wagtail.

2019-03-06. Sergey Domashevsky: White-winged Lark.

2019-03-03. Sergey Domashevsky: European Honey Buzzard.

2019-03-02. Luiza Mardonova: Great Egret, Common Myna, White-winged Woodpecker, Corn Bunting, Common Starling, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Blackbird, Yellowhammer, Brambling, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Black-billed Magpie, Eversmann’s Redstart, Eurasian Wren, Sergey Domashevsky: Greenish Warbler, Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush, Baillon's Crake.

2019-02-27. Sergey Domashevsky: Sociable Lapwing, Eurasian Spoonbill, Marsh Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Pallas’s Sandgrouse.

2019-02-26. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Rook, European Robin, Eurasian Wren, Sergey Domashevsky: Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Common Kestrel, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Western Marsh Harrier, Golden Eagle, Finsch’s Wheatear, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Great Grey Shrike, Western Marsh Harrier, Rock Sparrow, Eurasian Nightjar, Ménétries’s Warbler, Sociable Lapwing, Common Quail, Moustached Warbler, Glossy Ibis, Pied Bushchat, Montagu's Harrier, Eastern Buzzard.

2019-02-24. Luiza Mardonova: Pygmy Cormorant, Rook, Ruddy Shelduck, Oriental Carrion Crow, White-crowned Penduline-tit, White Stork, Caspian Gull, Pallas's Gull, Gadwall, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Starling, Great Egret, Western Marsh Harrier, Turkestan Tit, Chaffinch, Great Cormorant, Common Pochard, Northern Pintail, Crested Lark.

2019-02-23. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Pintail, Gadwall, Yellowhammer.

2019-02-21. Sergey Domashevsky: Trumpeter Finch, Marbled Duck.

2019-02-16. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Bewick's Swan, Whooper Swan.

2019-02-11. Luiza Mardonova: Green Sandpiper, Temminck’s Stint, European Roller, Rosy Starling, Pied Wheatear, Richard's Pipit, Lesser Kestrel, Little Owl.

2019-02-09. Luiza Mardonova: Red-rumped Swallow, Masked Wagtail, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Olivaceous Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Common Nightingale, Shikra, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Clamorous Reed-warbler, Meadow Pipit, Eurasian Penduline-tit, Common Chiffchaff, Chukar Partridge, Streaked Scrub Warbler, Desert Lark, Common Swift, Tawny Pipit, Common Coot, Maksim Mitropolskiy: See-see Partridge, White-capped Water Redstart, Streaked Laughingthrush.

2019-02-06. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Gyrfalcon, Pander’s Ground-jay, White-capped Bunting, White-capped Bunting.

2019-02-03. Luiza Mardonova: European Roller, European Bee-eater, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Tern, Little Tern, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Oriental Carrion Crow, Eurasian Golden Oriole, Common Blackbird, White Stork, Indian Sparrow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Masked Wagtail, Common Swift, Common Myna, Long-tailed Shrike, European Roller, European Bee-eater, Yellow-breasted Tit, Spotted Flycatcher, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Black Stork, Hume’s Whitethroat, Hume’s Whitethroat, White-winged Woodpecker, Upcher’s Warbler, Lesser Grey Shrike, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Red-headed Bunting, Red-headed Bunting, Crested Lark, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Redstart, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Paddyfield Warbler, Meadow Pipit, Eyebrowed Thrush, Black Redstart, Siberian Stonechat, Oriental Turtle Dove, Great Bittern, Desert Lark, Steppe Eagle, Jack Snipe, Eurasian Siskin, Cetti’s Warbler, Pallid Harrier, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Ferruginous Duck, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Finsch’s Wheatear, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Ruddy Shelduck, Black Redstart, Isabelline Wheatear, Yellow-breasted Tit, Spanish Sparrow, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting.

2019-02-01. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Pallid Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Pheasant, Little Grebe, Dalmatian Pelican, Common Coot, Common Crane, Hen Harrier, Greylag Goose, Little Owl, Little Bustard, Lammergeier, Common Pheasant, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, European Bee-eater, Common Sandpiper, Macqueen's Bustard, Shikra, Pied Bushchat, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin, Hawfinch, Indian Sparrow, Barn Swallow, Common Swift, Bearded Reedling, Little Stint, Red-headed Bunting, Common Nightingale.

2019-01-31. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Tawny Pipit, White-capped Bunting, Gull-billed Tern, Red-crested Pochard, Tree Pipit, Caspian Tern, Greater Spotted Eagle, White Wagtail, Western Yellow Wagtail, Western Yellow Wagtail, European Greenfinch, Common Starling, Common Blackbird, Lesser Citrine Wagtail, Shikra, Little Ringed Plover, Pied Bushchat, Siberian Stonechat, Long-tailed Shrike, Little Owl, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Redstart, Desert Finch, Kentish Plover, Bluethroat, Purple Heron, Himalayan Griffon, Greater White-fronted Goose, Collared Pratincole, Northern House Martin, Mistle Thrush, Black-bellied Sandgrouse, Spanish Sparrow, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Collared Pratincole, Kentish Plover, White-tailed Lapwing, Short-eared Owl, Mistle Thrush.

2019-01-30. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Blyth’s Rosefinch, Desert Wheatear, Great Bittern, Common Gull, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2019-01-28. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Chaffinch, Eurasian Oystercatcher, White-winged Woodpecker, White-winged Woodpecker, Northern Lapwing, Common Blackbird, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Kingfisher.

2019-01-27. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-crowned Penduline-tit, Eversmann’s Redstart, Common Kingfisher, Cetti’s Warbler, Red-fronted Serin, Common Chiffchaff, Little Egret, Reed Bunting, Long-legged Buzzard, Goldcrest.

2019-01-26. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Hen Harrier, Common Starling, Black Stork, Reed Bunting, Common Buzzard.

2019-01-24. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Laughing Dove.

2019-01-23. Maksim Mitropolskiy: White-winged Woodpecker, Hen Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Raven, Hooded Crow, Western Marsh Harrier, Common Greenshank, Common Redshank, Common Pochard, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Great Egret, Greylag Goose, Common Coot, Grey Partridge.

2019-01-19. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Chaffinch, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Long-eared Owl, Common Wood Pigeon, Black-throated Accentor, Eurasian Wren, Black-throated Thrush, Common Blackbird.

2019-01-18. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Black-billed Magpie, Eurasian Wren, Common Blackbird, Black-throated Thrush, White-winged Woodpecker.

2019-01-17. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Caspian Gull, Buff-bellied Pipit, Turkestan Tit, Eversmann’s Redstart, Red-crested Pochard, Pygmy Cormorant, Common Black-headed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Pied Avocet, White Stork, Pallas's Gull, Great Cormorant, Little Grebe.

2019-01-16. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: White Wagtail, Chaffinch, Eurasian Collared Dove, Rock Pigeon, Common Myna, Common Buzzard, Common Moorhen, Common Black-headed Gull, European Robin, Northern Goshawk, Eversmann’s Redstart, Black-throated Accentor, Wallcreeper, Crested Lark, Reed Bunting, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Red-fronted Serin.

2019-01-14. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Dalmatian Pelican, Saker Falcon, Mute Swan, Calandra Lark.

2019-01-13. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Cinereous Vulture, Great Bustard, Crested Lark, Eurasian Collared Dove, Goosander, Eurasian Griffon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rock Pigeon, Common Snipe, Grey Heron.

2019-01-12. Luiza Mardonova: Grey Wagtail, Red-headed Bunting, Common Nightingale, Tawny Owl, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Blue Whistling Thrush, Yellow-breasted Tit, Eurasian Golden Oriole, Alpine Swift, Common Kingfisher, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Common Ringed Plover, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Hobby, Common Moorhen.

2019-01-11. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Rook, Turkestan Tit, Green Sandpiper, Masked Wagtail.

2019-01-10. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Yellow-breasted Tit, Green Sandpiper, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-billed Magpie, Common Myna, Common Starling, Chaffinch, Brambling, Linnet, Twite, Corn Bunting, Rook, Oriental Carrion Crow, Common Raven.

2019-01-09. Luiza Mardonova: Eurasian Hobby, Maksim Mitropolskiy: Pygmy Cormorant, Mallard, Common Buzzard.

2018-12-27. Bakhtiyor Mardonov: Wallcreeper, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Griffon, Lesser Grey Shrike, Red-headed Bunting, Tree Pipit, Chukar Partridge.

2018-12-22. Anna Danilova: Indian Sparrow, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, European Greenfinch, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Grey Heron, Oriental Carrion Crow, Great Cormorant, Ruddy Shelduck, Laughing Dove.

2018-12-19. Anna Danilova: Red-headed Bunting, Turkestan Tit, Little Tern.

2018-12-18. Anna Danilova: Steppe Eagle, Ferruginous Duck, Common Kingfisher, Red-crested Pochard, Little Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Common Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Common Teal, Hooded Crow, Common Wood Pigeon, Common Myna, Masked Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Eastern Rock-nuthatch.

2018-12-13. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Great Crested Grebe.

2018-12-12. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Black Stork, Western Marsh Harrier, Pied Wheatear, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Black Kite, Common Kestrel, Masked Wagtail, Rook, Little Owl, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Common Kestrel, Common Myna, Common Myna, Grey Wagtail, Common Greenshank, Booted Eagle, Osprey, Citrine Wagtail, Northern Wheatear, Common Raven, Spanish Sparrow, Western Marsh Harrier, Oriental Carrion Crow, Pallas's Gull, White-capped Bunting, Common Kingfisher, Blyth's Reed-warbler, White-crowned Penduline-tit, European Roller, Black-billed Magpie, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Spotted Redshank, Shikra, Common Whitethroat, Laughing Dove, Red-headed Bunting, European Roller, Indian Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Shikra, Common Kingfisher, Little Ringed Plover, Oriental Carrion Crow, Common Starling, Rosy Starling, Long-tailed Shrike, Common Myna, European Bee-eater, Indian Sparrow, Gull-billed Tern, Red-headed Bunting, Collared Pratincole, Sykes's Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Myna, Common Cuckoo, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Black-winged Stilt, White-crowned Penduline-tit, White Stork, Long-tailed Shrike, Common Blackbird, Masked Wagtail, Oriental Turtle Dove, Black-billed Magpie, Common Kestrel, Lesser Grey Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Swift, European Roller, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Kingfisher, European Roller, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Nightingale, Common Nightingale, Eastern Buzzard.

2018-12-10. Anna Danilova: Desert Finch.

2018-12-09. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Hen Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Hooded Crow, Common Teal, Red-fronted Serin, Hooded Crow, Common Raven, Common Raven, Eversmann’s Redstart, Western Marsh Harrier, Northern Goshawk, White-winged Woodpecker, Eversmann’s Redstart, European Robin, Eurasian Wren, Northern Lapwing, White-crowned Penduline-tit, Osprey, Little Ringed Plover, Siberian Stonechat, Isabelline Shrike, Isabelline Shrike, Tree Pipit, Gadwall, Alpine Swift, Garganey, Northern Pintail, Grey Wagtail, Eurasian Griffon, Ruddy Shelduck, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-winged Stilt, Great Reed-warbler, Common Blackbird, Barn Swallow, Common Tern, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Shoveler, Pale Sand Martin, Common Swift, Common Sandpiper, White Wagtail.

2018-12-08. Anna Danilova: Marbled Duck, Great Egret, Common Coot, Common Kestrel, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Common Chiffchaff, Oriental Carrion Crow, Common Kingfisher, White-winged Woodpecker, Water Pipit, Yellow-breasted Tit, Common Buzzard, Black Stork, Grey Heron, Common Kestrel, Great Egret, Spanish Sparrow, Common Starling, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Myna, Black-throated Accentor, Reed Bunting, Wallcreeper, Long-legged Buzzard, Merlin, Cinereous Vulture, Black Stork, Common Chiffchaff, Caspian Gull, Steppe Eagle, Cinereous Vulture, White Stork, Black Kite, Rook, Black Kite, Black Kite, White Stork, Cetti’s Warbler, Red-rumped Swallow, Western Marsh Harrier, Lesser Whitethroat, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Western Marsh Harrier, Caspian Gull, Eurasian Wren, Brambling, Goldcrest, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Black Kite, Black Kite, Black Kite, Black Kite, Black Kite, Black Kite, White Stork, Pallas's Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Kingfisher, Grey Heron, Laughing Dove, Great Cormorant, White Stork, Great Cormorant, Pallas's Gull, Pygmy Cormorant, Great Egret, Pygmy Cormorant, Eversmann’s Redstart, Hawfinch, Common Redshank, Common Greenshank, Common Kingfisher, Great Bittern, Wood Sandpiper, Water Rail, Long-tailed Shrike, Common Black-headed Gull, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Black-сrowned Night Heron, Chaffinch, Eurasian Collared Dove, Ferruginous Duck, Green Sandpiper, Masked Wagtail, Black-billed Magpie, Rock Pigeon, Pine Bunting, Common Coot, Laughing Dove, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Myna, Laughing Dove, Common Myna, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Spanish Sparrow, Common Teal, Northern Wheatear, Crested Lark, Oriental Carrion Crow, Hume’s Leaf-warbler, Eurasian Collared Dove, Black-billed Magpie, Turkestan Tit, Pied Wheatear, Common Myna, Little Owl.

2018-12-02. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Namaqua Dove.

2018-11-27. Luiza Mardonova: Greater Spotted Eagle.

2018-11-26. Anna Danilova: Little Owl, Dunlin, Spotted Redshank.

2018-11-25. Luiza Mardonova: Hume’s Leaf-warbler, Turkestan Tit, Hybrid Bunting, Eurasian Wren, Black-throated Accentor, Pine Bunting, White-winged Woodpecker, Eversmann’s Redstart, Black Stork, Black-throated Thrush.

2018-11-16. Luiza Mardonova: Yellow-breasted Tit, Eurasian Scops Owl.

2018-11-03. Anna Danilova: Slender-billed Gull, Pygmy Cormorant, Great White Pelican, Lesser Whitethroat.

2018-11-01. Anna Danilova: Common Crane, Spanish Sparrow.

2018-10-31. Anna Danilova: Isabelline Shrike.

2018-10-21. Anna Danilova: Streaked Scrub Warbler, Isabelline Wheatear, Macqueen's Bustard, Common Chiffchaff, Steppe Grey Shrike, Desert Wheatear, Eurasian Skylark, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Bluethroat, Bimaculated Lark.

2018-10-19. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Pin-tailed Sandgrouse, Whiskered Tern, Isabelline Wheatear, Laughing Dove, Pied Bushchat, Long-tailed Shrike, Little Bunting.

2018-10-18. Luiza Mardonova: Common Pheasant, Greater Spotted Eagle, Common Cuckoo.

2018-10-14. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Caspian Plover, Long-legged Buzzard, Indian Sparrow, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Grey-necked Bunting, Long-legged Buzzard, Great White Pelican, Cinereous Vulture, Common Blackbird, Black-throated Thrush, Wallcreeper, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Spotted Flycatcher, Finsch’s Wheatear, Blue Rock-thrush, White-throated Robin, Asian Paradise-flycatcher, Black-сrowned Night Heron, White-crowned Penduline-tit, White-winged Woodpecker, Black-headed Wagtail, White-tailed Lapwing, Black-backed Citrine Wagtail, Caspian Tern, Little Tern, Purple Heron, Blue Whistling Thrush, Booted Eagle, Steppe Grey Shrike, Steppe Grey Shrike, Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Great Cormorant, Siberian Stonechat, European Bee-eater, Variable Wheater, Pied Wheatear, Desert Lark, Western Marsh Harrier, Egyptian Vulture, Crested Lark, Lesser Kestrel, Little Owl, Osprey, Lammergeier, Common Crane, Bluethroat, Corn Bunting, Laughing Dove, Masked Wagtail, Common Myna, Chaffinch, Black-billed Magpie, Red-billed Chough.

2018-10-13. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Common Black-headed Gull, Pygmy Cormorant, Mallard.

2018-10-12. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Rufous-naped Tit.

2018-10-04. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Little Egret, White Stork, Yellow-billed Chough, Eastern Rock-nuthatch, Blue-capped Redstart, Grey Wagtail.

2018-09-28. Maksim Mitropolskiy: Eurasian Griffon, Common Raven, Grey-crowned Goldfinch, Masked Wagtail, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Isabelline Shrike, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Eurasian Collared Dove, Barbary Falcon, Golden Eagle.

2018-08-08. Anna Danilova: Egyptian Vulture, European Roller, Shikra, Lesser Grey Shrike.

2018-08-05. Anna Danilova: Pied Bushchat, Western Marsh Harrier, Crested Lark, Hume’s Whitethroat, Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin.

2018-08-04. Anna Danilova: Pied Wheatear.

2018-08-03. Anna Danilova: Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Clamorous Reed-warbler.

2018-08-02. Anna Danilova: Greater Short-toed Lark, Sykes's Warbler, Hume’s Short-toed Lark, Sykes's Warbler, Sykes's Warbler, Corn Bunting, Spotted Flycatcher, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Little Ringed Plover, Little Stint, Kentish Plover, Greater Short-toed Lark, Sykes's Warbler, Isabelline Wheatear, Caspian Gull, Pied Wheatear, Sveta Ashby: Desert Finch, Pander’s Ground-jay, Streaked Scrub Warbler, Sykes's Warbler, Pied Bushchat, Cinereous Vulture, Yellow-breasted Tit, Tawny Owl, White-capped Bunting, Rufous-naped Tit, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Crested Lark.

rare birds records


Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)

© Bakhtiyor Mardonov
2019-06-02
Chelek district, Samarkand village

Summer observation in Uzbekistan!


Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2019-04-30
Bukhara region, near Gazli

Fifth record of this species in Uzbekistan.


Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)

© Luiza Mardonova
2017-09-21
Bukhara region, Gazli-Urgench road

First observation of species in Uzbekistan.


Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)

© Vyacheslav Yusupov
2018-11-01
fish farm

Very late observation in Uzbekistan

more rarities...

recent video

2019-02-09. Grey Wagtail (Vyacheslav Yusupov), Sykes's Warbler (Vyacheslav Yusupov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2019-04-08

Андрей Баздырев: Кто-то из канюков/курганников (скорее всего круганник тёмной морфы) - цевки голые.

2019-03-11

no any comments:

2019-02-09

no any comments:

2019-02-09

no any comments:

2018-12-22

Максим Митропольский: да

more unidentified birds...